Leader Boards

Points are awarded based on finish order and the number of participants in each race. For example, if 10 skiers race a course, the winner will receive 10 pts, and 10th place will receive 1pt

Summer Home Rd

Women

PlaceNameTime
1Kate Vernon9:54
2Rose Doda10:37
3Molly Doda13:51
4Diane Doda15:32
5Caitlin Anderson16:18
6Ann Belleman18:12
7Maureen Hayes37:32

Men

PlaceNameTime
1Quinn McCloughan8:42
2David Anderson9:45
3Sean MacDonell9:49
4Tim Lederle10:37
5Craig Wiklund10:51
6Chris O’Brien11:39
7Daniel Doda13:32
8Chris Hegg13:46
9Dennis Kaleta16:10

Campground Sprint

Women

PlaceNameTime
1Kate Vernon5:04
2Rose Doda5:45
3Molly Doda7:20
4Caitlin Anderson8:17
5Diane Doda8:51
6Ann Belleman9:09
7Melissa Wiklund9:32
8Maureen Hayes14:09

Men

Place Name Time
1 Quinn McCloughan 4:26
2 David Anderson 4:53
3 Craig Wiklund 5:03
4 Tim Lederle 5:25
5 Sean MacDonell 5:31
6 Chris O’Brien 6:06
7 Chris Hegg 6:46
8 Daniel Doda 7:25
9 Dennis Kaleta 8:17

Current Leaders:

Red Pine

Women

Place Name Time
1 Ruth Wagner 14:59
2 Caitlin Rudolph Lavalier 18:14
3 Ann Belleman 23:38
4 Maureen Hayes 29:12
5 Cindy Rudolph Lavalier 48:19

Men

Place Name Time
1 Quinn McCloughan 10:35
2 Tim Lederle 12:39
3 David Byrne 13:35
4 Logan Rudolph Lavalier 13:50
5 Mark Lavalier 14:19
6 Chris O’Brien 14:36
7 Chris Hegg 14:56
8 Dennis Kaleta 19:39

The Figure 8 Classic

Women

Place Name Time
1 Caitlin Rudolph Lavalier 33:29
2 Ann Belleman 43:44
3 Julie Retka 49:38
4 Maureen Hayes 104:30

Men

Place Name Time
1 Quinn McCloughan 21:30
2 Tim Lederle 24:53
3 Logan Rudolph Lavalier 27:58
3 Mark Lavalier 27:58
5 Chris Hegg 28:33
6 Chris O’Brien 31:24
7 David Byrne 32:10
8 Dennis Kaleta 35:13
9 Neil Campbell 39:04


2020 results

Race #1 Summer Home Rd
Women Time
Olya Wright 11:09
Maureen Hayes 20:31

Race #1 Summer Home Rd
Men Time
Quinn McCloughan 8:58
Jon Alt 9:51
Tim Kennedy 11:38
Tim Lederle 13:50
Chris OBrien 14:08

Campground Sprint

Men Time
Jon Clarke 3:55
Matthew Clarke 4:02
Quinn McCloughan 4:03
Jonathan Rova 4:36
John Alt 4:59
Tim Lederle 5:06
Mark Schulte 5:19
Chris Obrien 6:45
Paavo Rova 8:06
Tim Kennedy 8:22

Women Time
Lilly Brown 4:24
Olya Wright 5:28
Maureen Hayes 9:06
Anne Belleman 10:42

Summer Home Rd, Classic

Men Time
Quinn McCloughan 25:10
John Alt 25:38
Tim Lederle 26:15
Austin Hunter 27:06
Paavo Rova 28:18
Chris Hegg 30:58
Johnathan Rova 37:51
Tim Kennedy 38:30

Women Time
Olya Wright 33:17
Maureen Hayes 46:21
Anne Belleman 47:53


 

%d bloggers like this: